Tubidy.Mobi

tubidy.mobi
tubidy receives about 28,995 unique visitors and 521,915 (18.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $231.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $457,686.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tubidy.mobi is ranked number 15,868 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 62.75.223.201.

About - Tubidy.Mobi

WRITE article about tubidy.mobi

How many visitors does tubidy.mobi get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,995
Monthly Unique Visitors:
869,850
Daily Pageviews:
521,915 (18.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,868 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
541
Average Load Time:
(935 ms) 74 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 9.4%5.1%1069
South Africa 9.2%4.6%1437
India 7.7%4.9%16580
Other 6.0%7.3%17
Other 5.5%4.7%22
Indonesia 5.1%9.5%3439
Kenya 5.0%6.7%267
Turkey 4.3%2.7%5826
Pakistan 3.3%1.6%4950
Other 2.7%3.6%62
Mexico 2.6%1.5%9263
Ghana 2.4%1.1%397
Cote d'Ivoire 2.2%3.3%239
Argentina 2.0%2.3%4816
United Kingdom 2.0%1.0%23016
Other 1.6%3.7%12
France 1.2%2.1%28566
Philippines 1.1%0.8%8347
Other 0.8%3.1%63
Madagascar 0.8%0.2%1301
Egypt 0.7%0.1%20584
Colombia 0.7%1.4%7624
Morocco 0.6%1.2%6442
United States 0.6%0.3%238169

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tubidy.mobi
100.00%98.21%17.4
img17.tubidy.mobi
3.80%1.79%8

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush tubidy.mobi
Domain:
  tubidy.mobi
Rank:
  2,922
Organic Keywords:
  434
Organic Traffic:
  762,045
Organic Cost:
  $70,280.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tubidy.mobi Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  18,343
Facebook shares:
  111,835
Facebook comments:
  7,265
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  137,443
Tweets:
  66,846
Google +:
  1,765
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tubidy.mobi can earn?

Website Value:
$457,686.86
Daily Revenue:
$231.96
Monthly Revenue:
$6,958.80
Yearly Revenue:
$84,665.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tubidy.mobi hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.75.223.201
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
PlusServer AG 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.75.223.201

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tubidy.mobi/js/vendor/modernizr-2.8.3-respond-1.4.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tubidy.mobi/css/allfonts.css
http://tubidy.mobi/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://tubidy.mobi/css/bootstrap-theme.css
http://tubidy.mobi/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://tubidy.mobi/css/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tubidy.mobi/fonts/Ubuntu_300.woff (expiration not specified)
http://tubidy.mobi/fonts/Ubuntu_400.woff (expiration not specified)
http://tubidy.mobi/fonts/Ubuntu_500.woff (expiration not specified)
http://tubidy.mobi/fonts/Ubuntu_700.woff (expiration not specified)
https://s.yimg.com/av/curveball/ads/pr/RESIZE/82x82/1638c4bbc2e86f745663c4e92787856b.jpeg (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/av/curveball/ads/pr/RESIZE/82x82/3f***9cc54c2eff9fd6edc6b83e0fed02.jpeg (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/av/curveball/ads/pr/RESIZE/82x82/7cef6b01164a31cac315185f467b5cce.png (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/av/curveball/ads/pr/RESIZE/82x82/b4cab908376af5517a6684fd7a922ccd.png (10 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.9KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing http://tubidy.mobi/images/logo.svg could save 28.9KiB (83% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/1440117624815-9613.jpg could save 3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tubidy.mobi/images/arrow.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/1446445836565-***48.jpg could save 1.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/1446058008559-440.jpg could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/0-1401999630-4577.jpg could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/1429110656760-4561.jpg could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tubidy.mobi/images/header-bg.jpg could save 944B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/1437758825595-5758.jpg could save 673B (1% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 707B (24% reduction).

Minifying http://tubidy.mobi/css/main.css could save 707B (24% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did tubidy.mobi look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:38:55 GMT
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Location: http://tubidy.mobi/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:38:55 GMT
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Set-Cookie: sid=27c7318a8c01e3e8b30c796fb8c0c9ff; path=/; domain=.tubidy.mobi
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:38:55 GMT
Content-Language: EN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.75.223.232 3600
A 62.75.223.199 3600
A 62.75.223.211 3600
A 62.75.223.222 3600
A 62.75.223.208 3600
A 62.75.223.219 3600
A 62.75.223.201 3600
A 62.75.223.216 3600
A 62.75.223.220 3600
A 62.75.223.212 3600
A 62.75.223.204 3600
A 62.75.223.230 3600
A 62.75.223.200 3600
A 62.75.223.215 3600
A 62.75.223.197 3600
A 62.75.223.206 3600
A 62.75.223.214 3600
MX loft5184.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft6073.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft5125.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft5182.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft6291.serverloft.com 3600
MX in2.smtp.messagingengine.com 3600
MX loft4025.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft6106.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft6314.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft7099.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft6034.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft5177.serverloft.com 3600
MX in1.smtp.messagingengine.com 3600
MX loft6026.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft4255.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft6148.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft7100.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft7044.serverloft.com 3600
MX loft4054.serverloft.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1443522130
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS dns2.easydns.net 3600
NS dns3.easydns.org 3600
NS dns4.easydns.info 3600
NS dns1.easydns.com 3600
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-12
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotmobiregistry.net...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

Domain ID:D4923212-MOBI
Domain Name:TUBIDY.MOBI
Created On:12-Sep-2009 15:11:06 UTC
Last Updated On:11-Feb-2014 08:27:43 UTC
Expiration Date:12-Sep-2023 15:11:06 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:GoDaddy.com, LLC (146)
Created by Registrar:GoDaddy.com, LLC (146)
Last Updated by Registrar:GoDaddy.com, LLC (146)
Status:clientDeleteProhibited -- http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status:clientRenewProhibited -- http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status:clientTransferProhibited -- http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status:clientUpdateProhibited -- http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID:CR13955814
Registrant Name:Registration Private
Registrant Organization:Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street1:DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street2:14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Registrant City:Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province:Arizona
Registrant Postal Code:85260
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.4806242599
Registrant FAX:+1.4806242598
Registrant email
Admin ID:CR13955818
Admin Name:Registration Private
Admin Organization:Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street1:DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street2:14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Admin City:Scottsdale
Admin State/Province:Arizona
Admin Postal Code:85260
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.4806242599
Admin FAX:+1.4806242598
Admin email
Tech ID:CR13955816
Tech Name:Registration Private
Tech Organization:Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street1:DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street2:14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Tech City:Scottsdale
Tech State/Province:Arizona
Tech Postal Code:85260
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.4806242599
Tech FAX:+1.4806242598
Tech email
Name Server:NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server:DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server:DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server:DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

minasil.net
7 secs
dailymotion.***moves.com
24 secs
minasil.org
25 secs
thepdxlawyer.com
36 secs
minasil.at
40 secs
radarkediri.net
47 secs
minasil.ch
59 secs
jameskotlowski.com
1 min
minasil.de
1 min
minasil.eu
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tubidy.mobi widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.